Penny Stock Wiz

Screen as of 2026-10-23. Exclusion screens only — survivors are NOT buy recommendations; the fundamentals scoring stage doesn't exist yet.

symbols in window (EQ/BE)
2980
excluded: not_equity
393
excluded: listing_age
742
excluded: price_band
1467
excluded: liquidity
253
excluded: presence
9
excluded: asm
14
excluded: esm2
1
survived Stage 1
101
excluded at Stage 2
21
survived Stage 2
80

Backtest — screen kept vs excluded

bucketpositionsmedian finalmean finalwinnersbig winnerscrasheddisappeared
PASSED (screen kept)388116.2%107.9%51.7%31.2%21.5%2.5%
FAILED (screen excluded)2747-5.5%66.0%48.1%26.1%26.8%2.4%
PASSED, score top third82221.9%101.2%57.5%37.7%17.6%2.2%
PASSED, score mid third223719.7%123.4%52.2%31.1%18.9%2.3%
PASSED, score bottom third822-5.8%72.3%44.4%24.8%32.5%3.5%

Walk-forward, ~6-month horizon. 'FAILED' should crash more than 'PASSED' — that gap is the evidence the screens carry signal.

Paper portfolio (forward, out-of-sample)

symboldecisionstatusfillqtycostnowvalueP&L %score
UGARSUGAR2026-08-13filled48.99401959.600000000000146.511860-5.192.1
MGEL2026-08-17filled14.51371986.517.022332+17.486.1
KMSUGAR2026-08-19filled33.01601980.628.941736-12.384.4
KAMDHENU2026-08-21filled36.0551980.032.921811-8.685.5
SYNCOMF2026-08-25filled17.681131997.8421.192394+19.982.0
NSLNISP2026-09-01filled45.55431958.649999999999937.561615-17.581.2
3IINFOLTD2026-09-03filled21.99901979.120.231821-8.077.5
SINDHUTRAD2026-09-07filled25.25791994.7518.371451-27.279.7
UTKARSHBNK2026-09-09filled15.751261984.511.971508-24.082.6
SHREERAMA2026-09-11filled46.69421960.9858.972477+26.380.5
RUSHIL2026-10-01filled15.951251993.7515.181898-4.880.0
DEN2026-10-05filled25.87771991.9924.071853-7.075.6
CCAVENUE2026-10-07filled15.561281991.68116.314886+647.478.0
ORIENTCER2026-10-09filled42.2471983.438.781823-8.177.2
HATHWAY2026-10-13filled11.111801999.89.031625-18.784.0
TOTAL2974341091+38.2

Simulated Rs 2,000 lots under the live rules; fills at next session's real open. Judge at 12-18 months, not week to week.

Survivors (80)

Gate = automated fundamentals checks (loss streak, interest burden, promoter exit, pledge) on the top-scored names; auditor opinion stays a manual check. FAILed names are never picked.

symbolscoregateclose90d ret %avg deliv %deliv trendcircuit lockstop5 volsessionsflags
UGARSUGAR88.6FAIL (interest_burden)46.5117.357.516.750.5390ESM-I
3IINFOLTD87.3UNVERIFIED (low_promoter(flag))20.2316.183.633.950.2890ESM-I
KMSUGAR85.6PASS28.947.764.14.200.390-
RUSHIL85.6PASS15.18-12.156.213.400.3290-
DHANBANK84.6FAIL (interest_burden,low_promoter(flag))35.763.146.65.800.3490-
KCPSUGIND80.3FAIL (interest_burden)23.375.884.737.240.590-
MSUMI79.2PASS34.6-9.951.53.500.490-
SNOWMAN74.9FAIL (interest_burden)33.81-14.758.43.100.3290-
ASIANTILES73.2FAIL (pledge_high)45.09-18.540.84.800.5390-
KOHINOOR73.2FAIL (loss_streak,interest_burden)24.92-3.332.79.910.3590-
TRACXN68.6PASS30.460.468.40.000.2290-
TRIDENT68.4PASS20.49-21.644.97.500.3390-
GEEKAYWIRE66.8PASS27.446.656.2-5.500.390-
ATL66.6UNVERIFIED24.22-2.561.0-7.200.2590-
HMAAGRO66.6FAIL (promoter_exit)23.426.355.2-13.600.3890-
FCL66.6PASS49.128.234.4-3.010.1690-
DWARKESH66.3PASS42.32-2.732.9-13.500.3790-
CENTRALBK66.1FAIL (interest_burden,promoter_exit)28.83-12.750.0-2.900.2590-
ORIENTPPR65.6FAIL (loss_streak,interest_burden)14.96-15.563.00.300.2590-
MIRZAINT65.3FAIL (interest_burden)26.2-21.252.712.700.4890-
VAKRANGEE65.1PASS5.22-17.054.83.300.2590-
IOB64.3FAIL (interest_burden)28.68-18.946.65.600.2890-
AXITA64.1FAIL (interest_burden)7.2-6.051.2-10.800.2290-
BAJAJHIND63.3FAIL (loss_streak,interest_burden,low_promoter(flag))18.07-5.733.7-21.500.4190-
ZEEMEDIA63.0FAIL (loss_streak,interest_burden,low_promoter(flag))6.81-21.558.34.910.4490-
SARVESHWAR62.5-3.42-13.278.5-30.010.2890-
UTKARSHBNK61.8-11.97-18.847.60.300.3490-
CENTEXT60.8-17.34-14.462.84.000.3390-
VASCONEQ60.5-29.14-19.073.0-49.210.5490-
BCG60.5-8.44-18.652.5-1.200.2690-
NSLNISP58.2-37.56-19.045.3-6.000.3890-
KAMDHENU57.7-32.9214.086.5-40.530.1590-
IMAGICAA57.2-40.05-16.548.5-5.410.5190-
DCW55.4-39.26-22.545.20.700.2490-
URJA54.4-7.67-23.858.18.900.290-
FOODSIN52.9-42.53-23.465.31.900.2290-
UCOBANK52.2-21.63-21.541.02.800.1590-
IRB51.4-16.24-25.245.8-1.900.2590-
HATHWAY50.4-9.03-26.046.31.100.3990-
RENUKA49.1-18.7-19.335.4-11.100.3290-
COFFEEDAY48.4-28.5-16.282.0-47.560.3190-
DEN47.8-24.07-27.057.112.100.2290-
RADIANTCMS47.1-32.09-20.163.7-8.000.2590-
UNITECH46.6-3.59-25.762.7-1.310.1990-
GREENPOWER46.6-7.83-29.750.43.300.2890-
SUPREMEINF46.1-49.81-33.950.423.000.3890-
KELLTONTEC45.3-11.08-28.946.4-6.100.4490-
KHAICHEM44.8-44.73-21.471.7-34.200.3290-
PATELENG44.8-22.39-30.549.76.500.3190-
GATEWAY44.6-47.01-24.959.83.000.2190-
EMBDL44.1-48.44-21.745.7-1.300.2190-
JETFREIGHT43.0-17.41-21.258.2-15.700.2790-
SINDHUTRAD42.5-18.37-27.153.44.900.3390-
CCCL41.8-11.09-24.170.114.500.4190-
JPPOWER41.3-12.67-30.534.4-1.000.2890-
STEELXIND40.8-9.54-27.950.6-12.200.3590-
NILASPACES39.2-9.91-23.655.4-11.900.2290-
NETWORK1837.7-23.5-31.144.61.500.2590-
EASEMYTRIP37.7-5.57-29.240.06.200.290-
SEPC37.5-4.87-33.242.914.500.2290-
JISLJALEQS37.0-23.56-33.148.8-7.100.3690-
PSB36.5-18.21-27.447.41.900.2690-
JYOTISTRUC34.4-8.16-33.351.31.700.1890-
NARMADA31.6-9.99-46.743.423.400.2990-
RTNPOWER31.4-6.28-33.444.15.100.1890-
RPOWER30.6-16.43-38.033.42.300.2590-
COASTCORP29.4-33.58-35.659.06.000.390-
HCC28.1-17.38-37.538.61.900.2190-
SUZLON24.6-37.4-36.941.44.600.1590-
ABFRL23.5-39.77-34.548.2-5.500.2290-
MSPL23.0-29.73-33.661.2-2.610.1890-
ESSARSHPNG22.0-14.64-39.163.3-2.100.4590-
YESBANK21.3-15.8-36.745.92.900.2290-
SJVN21.0-47.4-36.148.30.800.2390-
RTNINDIA21.0-23.09-34.846.5-1.300.1890-
HARDWYN20.8-9.05-49.851.129.910.2890-
ALOKINDS16.7-8.09-38.848.0-15.710.3190-
MEDICO15.2-19.9-53.055.44.310.3590-
SALASAR11.1-3.88-44.955.80.000.3790-
ONIDA9.1-25.14-39.577.6-39.720.1790-